Report comment

new years my family saw one of these lights about 7pm...then when we was in our garden just after 12am looking at the fireworks that people had set off we noticed lots of these lights going past! note= we hadnt been drinking!
we live in longeden colehame in shrewsbury,
i phoned my mum who lives in monkmoor to tell her and she said that she could see one aswell
i thought that they was some sort of new year lanterns that people was sending up! but they seemed to be going fairly fast on a windless night! all in the same direction!